Skip to main content

Toukley, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2263 · Central Coast Council

Discover Toukley with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Toukley

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

Osbourne Park

Toukley · 0.7 km

Toilets Playground Parking Picnic tables
All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Toukley

Tennis around Toukley

3 listed within 5 km of Toukley

Not finding it in Toukley? Listed in Charmhaven (1 · 5.3 km)

Other sports around Toukley

2 listed within 5 km of Toukley · 2 in Toukley

All other sports in Toukley (2) →

More things to do around Toukley

Schools within 3 km of Toukley

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

2 schools within 3 km of the Toukley centre, 1 with a Toukley address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (2)

Sports grounds (1)

Parks (1)

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Toukley: 9 kids' activities within 5 km, 1 school in Toukley, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Kids' activities & play

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (15)

Your council & community

Toukley within Central Coast Council

3 of the council area’s 109 activity providers · 11th of 45 suburbs by number of providers

Central Coast Council guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Toukley

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Toukley

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
Semi-Detached
29A Canton Beach Road300m

Toukley, NSW 2263

3
2
2
Sold
House
16 Victoria Avenue500m

Toukley, NSW 2263

2
1
1
Sold
House
17 Glenavon Street600m

Toukley, NSW 2263

1
1
1
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
23/4 Beryl Street2.5km

Gorokan, NSW 2263

2
1
1
Sold
House
10 Gascoigne Road3.1km

Gorokan, NSW 2263

4
1
3
Sold
Duplex
1 & 2/48 Dudley Street3.1km

Gorokan, NSW 2263

4
2
2

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Gorokan

1 activity provider · 2.7 km

Budgewoi

1 activity provider · 3.6 km

San Remo

2 activity providers · 5.4 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Toukley

    Other sports 2, Kids' activities & play 1

    1 school · 1 park

  • Gorokan2.7 km · same council

    Arts & dance 1

    1 school · 2 parks

  • Budgewoi3.6 km · same council

    Swimming 1

    1 school · 2 parks

  • Charmhaven5.3 km · same council

    Gymnastics & cheer 1, Swimming 1, Tennis 1

    0 schools · 2 parks

  • San Remo5.4 km · same council

    Football (AFL) 2

    2 schools · 2 parks

  • Tacoma8 km · same council

    Football (AFL) 3

    1 school · 0 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Toukley

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Toukley1,052
Budgewoi369
Buff Point162
Gorokan638
Halekulani135
Kanwal294
Lake Haven412
Norah Head85
Noraville166
Wyongah107

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Central Coast Council

109 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Central Coast Council
Sports93Entertainment9Creative Arts7Academic7Music2Health2

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Toukley.

We don’t have an article specifically about Toukley yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Toukley

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Toukley.