Skip to main content

Bonnells Bay Public School

Bonnells Bay, NSW 2264

School Type Government Gender Coeducational Tuition Fees N/A Levels Kinder · Primary

school.aboutSchool Bonnells Bay Public School

Academic performance

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

Contact & location

Websitebonnellbay-p.schools.nsw.gov.au/
FollowFacebook

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Bonnells Bay Public School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Bonnells Bay Public SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 436 — 6 0
Heritage College Lake Macquarie 2.2 km Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary 253 $4,175 – $6,775 6 0
Brightwaters Christian College 2.2 km Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary 27 $2,645 – $3,090 4 0
Dora Creek Public School 2.9 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 109 — 12 0
Morisset Public School 3.0 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 199 — 11 0
Morisset High School 3.0 km Government Co-ed Secondary 719 — 12 0
St John Vianney Primary School – Morisset 3.1 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary — — 12 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked. Check whether your address is in the catchment

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Bonnells Bay Public School?

Bonnells Bay Public School is a Government, Coeducational school in Bonnells Bay, NSW, offering Kinder, Primary year levels.

Is Bonnells Bay Public School a public or private school?

Bonnells Bay Public School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Bonnells Bay Public School?

Bonnells Bay Public School has approximately 436 enrolled students (222 boys and 214 girls).

Does Bonnells Bay Public School have a catchment area?

Yes. Bonnells Bay Public School serves the following official intake zone: Bonnells Bay PS (primary). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Bonnells Bay Public School located?

Bonnells Bay Public School is located at Morisset Park Rd, Bonnells Bay NSW 2264, Bonnells Bay, NSW, 2264.

Explore kids' activities in Bonnells Bay

Catchment area

Bonnells Bay Public School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Bonnells Bay PSPrimary
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog