Skip to main content

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus

Umina, NSW 2257

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

Secondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
4.0
A
English
4.0

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina CampusThis school Here Government Co-ed Secondary 924 — 18 1
St John the Baptist Catholic Primary School 600 m Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 489 — 14 1
Woy Woy South Public School 1.2 km Government Co-ed Primary 580 — 20 1
Ettalong Public School 2.1 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 527 — 14 0
Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus 2.1 km Government Co-ed Secondary 682 — 16 1
Brisbane Water Secondary College - Woy Woy Campus 2.1 km Government Co-ed Secondary — — 16 1
Umina Beach Public School 2.2 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary — — 14 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus?

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus is a Government, Coeducational school in Umina, NSW, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus a public or private school?

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus?

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus has approximately 924 enrolled students (493 boys and 431 girls).

Where is Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus located?

Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus is located at Umina Campus Veron Rd, Umina Beach NSW 2257, Australia, Umina, NSW, 2257.

Explore kids' activities in New South Wales

Not sure which government school catchment Umina addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog