Skip to main content

Eurongilly Public School

Eurongilly, NSW 2663

School Type Government Gender Coeducational Tuition Fees N/A Levels Kinder · Primary

school.aboutSchool Eurongilly Public School

Contact & location

Websiteeurongilly-p.schools.nsw.gov.au
FollowFacebook

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Eurongilly Public School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Eurongilly Public SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 21 — 0 0
Illabo Public School 11.7 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 37 — 0 0
Junee High School 18.0 km Government Co-ed Secondary 221 — — —
Junee Public School 18.5 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 99 — — —
St Joseph's Primary School - Junee 19.0 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 131 — — —
Junee North Public School 19.5 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 159 — — —
Nangus Public School 19.6 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 22 — — —

Sorted by distance, not ranked. Check whether your address is in the catchment

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Eurongilly Public School?

Eurongilly Public School is a Government, Coeducational school in Eurongilly, NSW, offering Kinder, Primary year levels.

Is Eurongilly Public School a public or private school?

Eurongilly Public School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Eurongilly Public School?

Eurongilly Public School has approximately 21 enrolled students (11 boys and 10 girls).

Does Eurongilly Public School have a catchment area?

Yes. Eurongilly Public School serves the following official intake zone: Eurongilly PS (primary). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Eurongilly Public School located?

Eurongilly Public School is located at 1323 Eurongilly Road, EURONGILLY NSW 2663, Eurongilly, NSW, 2663.

Explore kids' activities in New South Wales

Catchment area

Eurongilly Public School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Eurongilly PSPrimary
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog