Skip to main content
Kindlehill School

Kindlehill School

Wentworth Falls, NSW 2782

School Type Independent Gender Coeducational Tuition Fees $6,032 - $9,904 Levels Kinder · Primary · Secondary

school.aboutSchool Kindlehill School

School Fees

Contact & location

Websitekindlehill.nsw.edu.au/

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Kindlehill School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Kindlehill SchoolThis school Here Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary 126 $6,032 – $9,904 10 0
Wentworth Falls Public School 1.0 km Government Co-ed Primary 370 — 14 0
Lawson Public School 5.2 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 198 — 7 0
Katoomba North Public School 5.5 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 152 — 2 0
Katoomba Public School 5.7 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 281 — 6 0
St Canice's Primary School 6.0 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 132 — 3 0
Katoomba High School 6.2 km Government Co-ed Secondary 878 — 4 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Kindlehill School?

Kindlehill School is an Independent, Coeducational school in Wentworth Falls, NSW, offering Kinder, Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Kindlehill School a public or private school?

Kindlehill School is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

How much are the fees at Kindlehill School?

Fees for local students at Kindlehill School are approximately $6,032 – $9,904 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend Kindlehill School?

Kindlehill School has approximately 126 enrolled students (54 boys and 72 girls).

Where is Kindlehill School located?

Kindlehill School is located at 8 Lake Street, Wentworth Falls NSW 2782 Australia, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 2782.

Explore kids' activities in Wentworth Falls

Not sure which government school catchment Wentworth Falls addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Kindlehill School's fees compare — median school fees in NSW by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog