Skip to main content
Magdalene Catholic High School

Magdalene Catholic High School

Narellan, NSW 2567

School Type

Catholic

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$1,938 - $2,601

Levels

Secondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
5.0
A
English
5.0

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🌟

5.1%

Percentage of DAs

🏆

40

Distinguished Achievers

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Magdalene Catholic High School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Magdalene Catholic High SchoolThis school Here Catholic Co-ed Secondary 1,017 $1,938 – $2,601 39 0
Harrington Park Public School 800 m Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 748 — 34 0
St Clare's Catholic Primary School - Narellan Vale 1.4 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 563 $1,535 39 0
Elizabeth Macarthur High School 2.0 km Government Co-ed Secondary 1,292 — 36 0
St Justin's Catholic Primary School 2.0 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 816 — 19 0
Narellan Vale Public School 2.1 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 803 — 33 0
St Benedict's Catholic College 2.6 km Catholic Co-ed Secondary 911 $1,637 – $2,044 14 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Magdalene Catholic High School?

Magdalene Catholic High School is a Catholic, Coeducational school in Narellan, NSW, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Magdalene Catholic High School a public or private school?

Magdalene Catholic High School is a Catholic school — a non-government (private) school run within the Catholic education system. Tuition fees apply, though they are usually lower than at independent private schools.

How much are the fees at Magdalene Catholic High School?

Fees for local students at Magdalene Catholic High School are approximately $1,938 – $2,601 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend Magdalene Catholic High School?

Magdalene Catholic High School has approximately 1,017 enrolled students (420 boys and 597 girls).

How does Magdalene Catholic High School perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Magdalene Catholic High School achieved an average of 40 Distinguished Achievers in the HSC and around 5.1% of exam results in the top band.

Where is Magdalene Catholic High School located?

Magdalene Catholic High School is located at Smeaton Grange Road, Narellan NSW 2567 Australia, Narellan, NSW, 2567.

Explore kids' activities in Narellan

Not sure which government school catchment Narellan addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Magdalene Catholic High School's fees compare — median school fees in NSW by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog