Skip to main content

Quakers Hill High School

Quakers Hill, NSW 2763

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

Secondary

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Quakers Hill High School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Quakers Hill High SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Secondary 1,037 20 0
Mary Immaculate Primary School 1.0 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 635 22 0
Marayong Heights Public School 1.4 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 305 15 0
Quakers Hill Public School 1.4 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 866 17 0
Barnier Public School 1.4 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 884 16 0
Hambledon Public School 1.5 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 705 13 0
Wyndham College 1.7 km Government Co-ed Secondary 589 13 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked. Check whether your address is in the catchment

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
4.0
A
English
4.0

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Quakers Hill High School?

Quakers Hill High School is a Government, Coeducational school in Quakers Hill, NSW, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Quakers Hill High School a public or private school?

Quakers Hill High School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

Does Quakers Hill High School have a catchment area?

Yes. Quakers Hill High School serves the following official intake zone: Quakers Hill HS (secondary). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Quakers Hill High School located?

Quakers Hill High School is located at 70 Lalor Road, QUAKERS HILL NSW 2763, Quakers Hill, NSW, 2763.

Explore kids' activities in Quakers Hill

Catchment area

Quakers Hill High School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Quakers Hill HSSecondary
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog