Skip to main content

Soldiers Point Public School

Soldiers Point, NSW 2317

School Type Government Gender Coeducational Tuition Fees N/A Levels Kinder · Primary

school.aboutSchool Soldiers Point Public School

Academic performance

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

Contact & location

Websitesoldierspt-p.schools.nsw.gov.au/
FollowFacebook

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Soldiers Point Public School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Soldiers Point Public SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 323 — 4 0
Tomaree High School 4.9 km Government Co-ed Secondary 1,103 — 2 0
Tomaree Public School 4.9 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 357 — 2 0
St Phillip's Christian College - Port Stephens Campus 5.5 km Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary — $6,240 – $12,448 2 0
Tanilba Bay Public School 6.3 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 515 — 1 0
St Michael's Primary School - Nelson Bay 7.1 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 267 — 0 0
Anna Bay Public School 8.1 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 346 — 0 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Soldiers Point Public School?

Soldiers Point Public School is a Government, Coeducational school in Soldiers Point, NSW, offering Kinder, Primary year levels.

Is Soldiers Point Public School a public or private school?

Soldiers Point Public School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Soldiers Point Public School?

Soldiers Point Public School has approximately 323 enrolled students (160 boys and 163 girls).

Where is Soldiers Point Public School located?

Soldiers Point Public School is located at Cromarty Rd, Soldiers Point NSW 2317, Soldiers Point, NSW, 2317.

Explore kids' activities in New South Wales

Not sure which government school catchment Soldiers Point addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog