Skip to main content
Toongabbie Christian College

Toongabbie Christian College

Toongabbie, NSW 2146

School Type

Independent

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

KinderPrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🌟

4.5%

Percentage of DAs

🏆

15

Distinguished Achievers

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Toongabbie Christian College, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Toongabbie Christian CollegeThis school Here Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary 973 — 36 0
St Anthony's Primary School - Girraween 800 m Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 368 — 38 0
Metella Road Public School 800 m Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 725 — 37 0
The Meadows Public School 900 m Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 241 — 35 0
The Hills Sports High School 1.0 km Government Co-ed Secondary 882 — 37 0
Girraween High School 1.1 km Government Co-ed Secondary 753 — 31 0
Girraween Public School 1.2 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 1,273 — 32 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Toongabbie Christian College?

Toongabbie Christian College is an Independent, Coeducational school in Toongabbie, NSW, offering Kinder, Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Toongabbie Christian College a public or private school?

Toongabbie Christian College is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

How many students attend Toongabbie Christian College?

Toongabbie Christian College has approximately 973 enrolled students (472 boys and 501 girls).

How does Toongabbie Christian College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Toongabbie Christian College achieved an average of 15 Distinguished Achievers in the HSC and around 4.5% of exam results in the top band.

Where is Toongabbie Christian College located?

Toongabbie Christian College is located at 40 Metella Road, Toongabbie NSW 2146 Australia, Toongabbie, NSW, 2146.

Explore kids' activities in Toongabbie

Not sure which government school catchment Toongabbie addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog