Skip to main content

Trinity College Gawler River

Evanston South, SA 5116

School Type

Independent

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$4,610 - $7,260

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Trinity College Gawler River, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Trinity College Gawler RiverThis school Here Independent Co-ed Primary · Secondary $4,610 – $7,260 4 0
Angle Vale Primary School Here Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 513 4 0
St Columba College 3.7 km Catholic Co-ed Primary · Secondary 1,370 $2,650 – $4,950 11 0
Adelaide North Special School 4.3 km Government Co-ed 189 7 0
Mark Oliphant College 4.5 km Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 1,493 5 0
John Hartley School 4.7 km Government Co-ed Primary 609 12 0
Munno Para Primary School 5.8 km Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 384 2 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
4.0
A
English
4.0

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Trinity College Gawler River?

Trinity College Gawler River is an Independent, Coeducational school in Evanston South, SA, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Trinity College Gawler River a public or private school?

Trinity College Gawler River is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

How much are the fees at Trinity College Gawler River?

Fees for local students at Trinity College Gawler River are approximately $4,610 – $7,260 per year, depending on year level.

Where is Trinity College Gawler River located?

Trinity College Gawler River is located at 66-68 Heaslip Road, Angle Vale SA 5117 Australia, Evanston South, SA, 5116.

Explore kids' activities in South Australia

Not sure which government school catchment Evanston South addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Trinity College Gawler River's fees compare — median school fees in SA by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in SA School fees across Australia

From our blog