Skip to main content

Walbundrie Public School

Walbundrie, NSW 2642

School Type Government Gender Coeducational Tuition Fees N/A Levels Primary

school.aboutSchool Walbundrie Public School

Contact & location

Websitewalbundrie-p.schools.nsw.gov.au
FollowFacebook

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Walbundrie Public School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Walbundrie Public SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Primary 28 — 1 0
Burrumbuttock Public School 8.6 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 30 — 0 0
Rand Public School 15.4 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 27 — — —
St Paul's College 17.4 km Independent Co-ed Secondary 262 $7,740 – $11,570 — —
Walla Walla Public School 17.8 km Government Co-ed Primary 35 — — —
Pleasant Hills Public School 25.7 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 24 — — —
Gerogery Public School 26.5 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 20 — — —

Sorted by distance, not ranked. Check whether your address is in the catchment

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Walbundrie Public School?

Walbundrie Public School is a Government, Coeducational school in Walbundrie, NSW, offering Primary year levels.

Is Walbundrie Public School a public or private school?

Walbundrie Public School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Walbundrie Public School?

Walbundrie Public School has approximately 28 enrolled students (15 boys and 13 girls).

Does Walbundrie Public School have a catchment area?

Yes. Walbundrie Public School serves the following official intake zone: Walbundrie PS (primary). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Walbundrie Public School located?

Walbundrie Public School is located at 14 Queen St, Walbundrie NSW 2642, Australia, Walbundrie, NSW, 2642.

Explore kids' activities in Walbundrie

Catchment area

Walbundrie Public School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Walbundrie PSPrimary
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog