Skip to main content

Elizabeth Park Primary School

Elizabeth Park, SA 5113

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Elizabeth Park Primary School?

Elizabeth Park Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in Elizabeth Park, SA, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Elizabeth Park Primary School a public or private school?

Elizabeth Park Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the SA public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Elizabeth Park Primary School?

Elizabeth Park Primary School has approximately 357 enrolled students (192 boys and 165 girls).

Where is Elizabeth Park Primary School located?

Elizabeth Park Primary School is located at 15 Turner Road, Elizabeth Park SA 5113 Australia, Elizabeth Park, SA, 5113.

Explore kids' activities in South Australia

Not sure which government school catchment Elizabeth Park addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in SA — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in SA School fees across Australia

From our blog