Skip to main content

Tempe Public School

Tempe, NSW 2044

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

KinderPrimary

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Tempe Public School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Tempe Public SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 322 — 56 0
Tempe High School Here Government Co-ed Secondary 946 — 56 0
Ferncourt Public School 1.0 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 446 — 61 0
St Therese Catholic Primary School - Mascot 1.1 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary — — 52 0
Casimir Catholic College 1.3 km Catholic Co-ed Secondary 686 $1,787 – $2,641 66 1
St Brigid's Catholic Primary School 1.5 km Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary 331 — 68 1
Marrickville Public School 1.5 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 291 — 72 1

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Tempe Public School?

Tempe Public School is a Government, Coeducational school in Tempe, NSW, offering Kinder, Primary year levels.

Is Tempe Public School a public or private school?

Tempe Public School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the NSW public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Tempe Public School?

Tempe Public School has approximately 322 enrolled students (156 boys and 166 girls).

Where is Tempe Public School located?

Tempe Public School is located at Unwins Bridge Rd, Tempe NSW 2044, Tempe, NSW, 2044.

Explore kids' activities in New South Wales

Not sure which government school catchment Tempe addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

From our blog