Skip to main content

Eschol Park, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2558 · Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

Discover Eschol Park with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 8 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Eschol Park

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Eschol Park

Martial arts around Eschol Park

5 listed within 5 km of Eschol Park · 1 in Eschol Park

All martial arts in Eschol Park (1) →
See all 5 within 5 km

Tennis around Eschol Park

4 listed within 5 km of Eschol Park

Not finding it in Eschol Park? Listed in Leumeah (3 · 3.1 km), Ingleburn (1 · 7.4 km), Narellan (2 · 7.4 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

Soccer around Eschol Park

3 listed within 5 km of Eschol Park

2.5 km from central Eschol Park

4.9 km from central Eschol Park

Not finding it in Eschol Park? Listed in Minto (2 · 3.2 km)

Swimming around Eschol Park

3 listed within 5 km of Eschol Park

Not finding it in Eschol Park? Listed in Eagle Vale (1 · 0.5 km), Minto (1 · 3.2 km), Campbelltown (2 · 5.1 km)

More sports

More things to do around Eschol Park

Arts & dance around Eschol Park

5 listed within 5 km of Eschol Park

Not finding it in Eschol Park? Listed in Leumeah (1 · 3.1 km), Minto (1 · 3.2 km), Campbelltown (2 · 5.1 km)

See all 5 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Eschol Park

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

12 schools within 3 km of the Eschol Park centre, 1 with a Eschol Park address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (2)

Libraries (1)

Sports grounds (4)

Show 2 more Sports grounds
  • Kooringa Reserve

    Varroville · 2.1 km

    Parking Sports courts / fields
  • Campbelltown Skate Park

    Leumeah · 2.8 km

    Toilets Parking BBQ facilities Sports courts / fields

Parks (4 of 22)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Eschol Park: 26 kids' activities within 5 km, 1 school in Eschol Park, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Arts & dance

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (67)

Your council & community

Eschol Park within Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

2 of the council area’s 44 activity providers · 7th of 17 suburbs by number of providers

Campbelltown City Council (NSW) guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Eschol Park

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Eschol Park

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
27 Kittyhawk Crescent300m

Raby, NSW 2566

4
2
2
Sold
Semi-Detached
1/49 Diamontina Avenue400m

Kearns, NSW 2558

3
1
1
Sold
House
5 Niger Place600m

Kearns, NSW 2558

3
2
2
Sold
House
30 Sopwith Avenue800m

Raby, NSW 2566

3
1
1
Sold
House
36 Spumante Close800m

Eschol Park, NSW 2558

3
2
Sold
House
15 Liberator Street900m

Raby, NSW 2566

4
2
2

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Raby

1 activity provider · 0.6 km

Kearns

2 activity providers · 1 km

Leumeah

4 activity providers · 3.1 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Eschol Park

    Martial arts 1, Other sports 1

    1 school · 2 parks

  • Eagle Vale0.5 km · same council

    Swimming 1

    3 schools · 5 parks

  • Raby0.6 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    2 schools · 2 parks

  • Kearns1 km · same council

    Football (AFL) 2

    1 school · 3 parks

  • Leumeah3.1 km · same council

    Tennis 3, Arts & dance 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Music 1

    2 schools · 7 parks

  • Minto3.2 km · same council

    Martial arts 2, Soccer 2, Arts & dance 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1 +1

    8 schools · 15 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

This introduction and the sentences marked AI on this page were written with AI from the AroundSchools listings shown here (refreshed 21 Oct 2026) — what we've listed, not everywhere nearby, and it may be outdated. General information, not advice.

Something wrong here? Tell us and we'll correct or remove it.

In Eschol Park itself, AroundSchools lists GKR Karate, and the parks section covers the parks inside the suburb.

Swimming and soccer listings come from Eagle Vale, Minto and Campbelltown, so those sections are where to compare lessons and clubs before you register interest.

The parks section also lists Eagle Vale Library, and the schools section covers schools in Eschol Park, Raby and Eagle Vale.

AIFor more activity listings, open the Campbelltown or Minto guides, or the council guide.

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Eschol Park

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Eschol Park90
Blair Athol65
Blairmount16
Bow Bowing31
Claymore189
Eagle Vale255
Kearns47
Leumeah814
Minto1,235
Raby129
ST Andrews137
Varroville9

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

44 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Sports37Creative Arts6Music2Academic1

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Eschol Park.

We don’t have an article specifically about Eschol Park yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Eschol Park

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Eschol Park.

* Ages read from the provider's own website and re-checked every four months — not yet confirmed by them here.