Skip to main content

Bradbury, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2560 · Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

Discover Bradbury with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 7 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Bradbury

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Bradbury

Martial arts around Bradbury

4 listed within 5 km of Bradbury

2.2 km from central Bradbury

Not finding it in Bradbury? Listed in Ambarvale (1 · 1 km), Campbelltown (1 · 1.5 km), Rosemeadow (2 · 2.2 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

Swimming around Bradbury

3 listed within 5 km of Bradbury · 2 in Bradbury

All swimming in Bradbury (2) →

Tennis around Bradbury

3 listed within 5 km of Bradbury

Not finding it in Bradbury? Listed in Leumeah (3 · 4.1 km)

Gymnastics & cheer around Bradbury

2 listed within 5 km of Bradbury

Not finding it in Bradbury? Listed in Airds (1 · 1.6 km), Leumeah (1 · 4.1 km), Minto (1 · 6.7 km)

More sports

All sports listed in Bradbury →

More things to do around Bradbury

Arts & dance around Bradbury

5 listed within 5 km of Bradbury

Not finding it in Bradbury? Listed in St Helens Park (1 · 1.4 km), Campbelltown (2 · 1.5 km), Leumeah (1 · 4.1 km)

See all 5 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Bradbury

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

28 schools within 3 km of the Bradbury centre, 2 with a Bradbury address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4)

Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)
  • Waminda Reserve

    Campbelltown · 3 km

    Sports courts / fields Playground Parking

Sports grounds (3)

Show 1 more Sports grounds

Parks (4 of 13)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Bradbury: 21 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in Bradbury, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Arts & dance

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (69)

Your council & community

Bradbury within Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

3 of the council area’s 44 activity providers · 5th of 17 suburbs by number of providers

Campbelltown City Council (NSW) guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Bradbury

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Bradbury

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
37 Coppabella Crescent800m

Bradbury, NSW 2560

3
1
2
Sold
House
184 St Johns Road900m

Bradbury, NSW 2560

3
1
1
Sold
Townhouse
5/6 Wickfield Circuit1.0km

Ambarvale, NSW 2560

2
1
1
Sold
House
26 Mclaughlin Circuit1.1km

Bradbury, NSW 2560

4
2
1
Sold
House
20 Merino Crescent1.2km

Airds, NSW 2560

3
1
1
Sold
House
12 Stanford Way1.2km

Airds, NSW 2560

6
3
3

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Airds

1 activity provider · 1.6 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Bradbury

    Swimming 2, Other sports 1

    2 schools · 4 parks

  • Ambarvale1 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    3 schools · 2 parks

  • St Helens Park1.4 km · same council

    Arts & dance 1

    2 schools · 6 parks

  • Campbelltown1.5 km · same council

    Arts & dance 2, Swimming 2, Tutoring & STEM 1, Martial arts 1

    13 schools · 7 parks

  • Airds1.6 km · same council

    Gymnastics & cheer 1

    2 schools · 2 parks

  • Rosemeadow2.2 km · same council

    Martial arts 2

    5 schools · 2 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Bradbury

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Bradbury439
Airds466
Ambarvale586
Blair Athol65
Blairmount16
Campbelltown6,563
Claymore189
Englorie Park21
Gilead29
Glen Alpine98
Kentlyn37
Leumeah814

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

44 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Sports37Creative Arts6Music2Academic1

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Bradbury.

We don’t have an article specifically about Bradbury yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Bradbury

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Bradbury.