Skip to main content

Leumeah, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2560 · Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

Discover Leumeah with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 9 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Leumeah

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

Waminda Reserve

Campbelltown · 1.6 km

Sports courts / fields Playground Parking

Cook Reserve

Ruse · 1.9 km

Playground BBQ facilities
All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Leumeah

Martial arts around Leumeah

5 listed within 5 km of Leumeah

1.3 km from central Leumeah

Not finding it in Leumeah? Listed in Minto (2 · 2.7 km), Raby (1 · 3 km), Eschol Park (1 · 3.1 km)

See all 5 within 5 km

Swimming around Leumeah

5 listed within 5 km of Leumeah

Not finding it in Leumeah? Listed in Eagle Vale (1 · 2.7 km), Minto (1 · 2.7 km), Campbelltown (2 · 3.2 km)

See all 5 within 5 km

Tennis around Leumeah

4 listed within 5 km of Leumeah · 3 in Leumeah

All tennis in Leumeah (3) →
See all 4 within 5 km

Gymnastics & cheer around Leumeah

3 listed within 5 km of Leumeah · 1 in Leumeah

All gymnastics & cheer in Leumeah (1) →

More sports

All sports listed in Leumeah →

More things to do around Leumeah

Arts & dance around Leumeah

4 listed within 5 km of Leumeah · 1 in Leumeah

All arts & dance in Leumeah (1) →
See all 4 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Leumeah

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

23 schools within 3 km of the Leumeah centre, 2 with a Leumeah address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4)

  • Waminda Reserve

    Campbelltown · 1.6 km

    Sports courts / fields Playground Parking
Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)

Libraries (1)

Sports grounds (4)

Show 2 more Sports grounds

Parks (4 of 26)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Leumeah: 28 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in Leumeah, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Arts & dance, Music

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (86)

Your council & community

Leumeah within Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

4 of the council area’s 44 activity providers · 4th of 17 suburbs by number of providers

Campbelltown City Council (NSW) guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Leumeah

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Leumeah

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
2B/541 Pembroke Road200m

Leumeah, NSW 2560

3
2
2
Sold
House
4500m

Leumeah, NSW 2560

7
3
4
Sold
House
13 LUGARNO AVENUE600m

Leumeah, NSW 2560

4
2
2
Sold
Semi-Detached
3/17B Wyangala Crescent700m

Leumeah, NSW 2560

2
1
1
Sold
Duplex
2/41 Wyangala Crescent800m

Leumeah, NSW 2560

3
1
1
Sold
House
5 Pearl Court900m

Woodbine, NSW 2560

3
1
2

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Minto

7 activity providers · 2.7 km

Raby

1 activity provider · 3 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Leumeah

    Tennis 3, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Arts & dance 1, Music 1

    2 schools · 7 parks

  • Eagle Vale2.7 km · same council

    Swimming 1

    3 schools · 5 parks

  • Minto2.7 km · same council

    Martial arts 2, Soccer 2, Arts & dance 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1 +1

    8 schools · 15 parks

  • Raby3 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    2 schools · 2 parks

  • Eschol Park3.1 km · same council

    Martial arts 1, Other sports 1

    1 school · 2 parks

  • Campbelltown3.2 km · same council

    Arts & dance 2, Swimming 2, Tutoring & STEM 1, Martial arts 1

    13 schools · 7 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Leumeah

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Leumeah814
Airds466
Ambarvale586
Blair Athol65
Blairmount16
Bow Bowing31
Bradbury439
Campbelltown6,563
Claymore189
Eagle Vale255
Englorie Park21
Eschol Park90

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

44 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Sports37Creative Arts6Music2Academic1

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Leumeah.

We don’t have an article specifically about Leumeah yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Leumeah

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Leumeah.