Skip to main content
Arrahman College logoIndependent primary & secondary school in Austral

Arrahman College

Austral, NSW 2179

FeesCheck with schoolNo published schedule on record
YearsPrimary & secondaryIndependent
CatchmentNot zonedEnrols by application
EnrolmentAsk the schoolNo open-data figure

About Arrahman College

Enrolment & scholarships

Scholarships
An annual Quran Connection and Practice scholarship is available to current students in Years 5–7, providing a 50% tuition-fee discount for the following academic year. Means-tested bursaries offer tiers of 30%, 50%, 75% or 100% tuition reduction. Confirm current deadlines separately for each programme. Scholarship page ↗

A few things parents ask

What type of school is Arrahman College?

Arrahman College is an Independent school in Austral, NSW, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Arrahman College a public or private school?

Arrahman College is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

Does Arrahman College offer scholarships?

An annual Quran Connection and Practice scholarship is available to current students in Years 5–7, providing a 50% tuition-fee discount for the following academic year. Means-tested bursaries offer tiers of 30%, 50%, 75% or 100% tuition reduction. Confirm current deadlines separately for each programme.

Where is Arrahman College located?

Arrahman College is located at Austral NSW 2179, Austral, NSW, 2179.

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Arrahman College, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Arrahman CollegeThis school Here Independent — Primary · Secondary — 3 0
Al Faisal College 900 m Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary — 3 0
Thomas Hassall Anglican College 2.0 km Independent Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary $7,420 – $9,360 10 0
St Anthony of Padua Catholic College 2.1 km Catholic Co-ed Primary · Secondary — 3 0
Austral Public School 2.4 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary — 4 0
Clancy Catholic College 2.6 km Catholic Co-ed Secondary $5,146 – $5,700 7 0
Middleton Grange Public School 2.8 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary — 16 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

Make a little more of the trip

Parks, playgrounds and libraries near the school.

Explore more things to do

Kids' activities nearby

Classes and clubs listed within a short drive of the school.

Explore more activities

Schools nearby

The closest schools, nearest first.

All schools in Austral

Al Faisal College

10 Benham Road, Minto NSW 2566 Australia

IndependentKinder+Co-ed

Thomas Hassall Anglican College

125 Kingsford Smith Avenue, Middleton Grange NSW 2171 Australia

IndependentKinder+Co-ed

St Anthony of Padua Catholic College

140 Eleventh Ave, Austral NSW 2179, Australia

CatholicPrimary+Co-ed
Properties for sale or rent nearby3

19 Threlkald Street

Austral, NSW 2179

$1,429,950

432300 m²House

_Andrew Merton Real Estate

141 Horologium Road

Austral, NSW 2179

$1,549,950

632357 m²House

_Andrew Merton Real Estate

19 Wych Avenue

Lurnea, NSW 2170

$1,064,950 – $1,171,445

324576 m²House

_Andrew Merton Real Estate

Upcoming events nearby16
Share a local family snapshot

A useful school-centred resource for families, welcome packs and newsletters.

Independent directory. Linking is optional and does not imply school endorsement.

Arrahman College is an independent school, so it has no government catchment zone; enrolment follows the school’s own admission policy.

New South Wales catchment guide

Compare school fees in NSW — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in NSW School fees across Australia

More from AroundSchools