Skip to main content

Noble Park Primary School

Noble Park, VIC 3174

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

Primary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Noble Park Primary School?

Noble Park Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in Noble Park, VIC, offering Primary year levels.

Is Noble Park Primary School a public or private school?

Noble Park Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the VIC public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Noble Park Primary School?

Noble Park Primary School has approximately 340 enrolled students (177 boys and 163 girls).

Does Noble Park Primary School have a catchment area?

Yes. Noble Park Primary School serves the following official intake zone: Noble Park Primary School (primary, 2026). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Noble Park Primary School located?

Noble Park Primary School is located at 65 Buckley Street, Noble Park VIC 3174 Australia, Noble Park, VIC, 3174.

Explore kids' activities in Noble Park

Catchment area

Noble Park Primary School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Noble Park Primary SchoolPrimary · 2026
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in VIC — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in VIC School fees across Australia

From our blog