Skip to main content

Prospect North Primary School

Prospect, SA 5082

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Prospect North Primary School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Prospect North Primary SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 379 47 0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College 700 m Catholic Co-ed Secondary 395 $3,752 – $4,290 56 0
Enfield Primary School 1.1 km Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 195 51 0
Nailsworth Primary School 1.1 km Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 604 54 1
Rosary School 1.1 km Catholic Co-ed Primary · Secondary 373 $2,900 51 1
Prospect Primary School 1.3 km Government Co-ed Primary · Secondary 566 50 1
St Paul Lutheran School 1.5 km Independent Co-ed Primary 393 $3,640 42 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Prospect North Primary School?

Prospect North Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in Prospect, SA, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Prospect North Primary School a public or private school?

Prospect North Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the SA public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Prospect North Primary School?

Prospect North Primary School has approximately 379 enrolled students (196 boys and 183 girls).

Where is Prospect North Primary School located?

Prospect North Primary School is located at 30 Stuart Road, Prospect SA 5082 Australia, Prospect, SA, 5082.

Explore kids' activities in Prospect

Not sure which government school catchment Prospect addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in SA — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in SA School fees across Australia

From our blog