Skip to main content

Eagleby, QLD Family Guide

QLD 4207 · Logan City Council

Discover Eagleby with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 24 Oct 2026
Queensland
Queensland regional photograph · Chris Olszewski / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Eagleby

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Eagleby

Martial arts around Eagleby

13 listed within 5 km of Eagleby · 1 in Eagleby

All martial arts in Eagleby (1) →
See all 13 within 5 km

Swimming around Eagleby

5 listed within 5 km of Eagleby · 1 in Eagleby

All swimming in Eagleby (1) →
See all 5 within 5 km
All sports listed in Eagleby →

More things to do around Eagleby

Kids' activities & play around Eagleby

4 listed within 5 km of Eagleby

Not finding it in Eagleby? Listed in Beenleigh (1 · 1.8 km), Mount Warren Park (1 · 2.9 km), Loganholme (1 · 3.1 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

Arts & dance around Eagleby

3 listed within 5 km of Eagleby

Not finding it in Eagleby? Listed in Mount Warren Park (1 · 2.9 km), Loganholme (1 · 3.1 km), Yatala (1 · 3.1 km)

See all 3 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Eagleby

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

8 schools within 3 km of the Eagleby centre, 2 with a Eagleby address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4)

Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)
  • Hammel Park

    Beenleigh · 2.5 km

    Sports courts / fields Playground

Libraries (1)

Public pools (2)

Sports grounds (3)

Show 1 more Sports grounds

Parks (4 of 8)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Eagleby: 29 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in Eagleby, and parks and playgrounds.

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (55)

Your council & community

Eagleby within Logan City Council

2 of the council area’s 95 activity providers · 16th of 32 suburbs by number of providers

Logan City Council guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Eagleby

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Eagleby

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
22 Rinto Drive500m

Eagleby, QLD 4207

3
1
2
Sold
House
27 Endeavour Parade600m

Eagleby, QLD 4207

3
1
1
Sold
Townhouse
10/202-206 Fryar Road600m

Eagleby, QLD 4207

3
2
2
Sold
House
14 Lomic Court700m

Eagleby, QLD 4207

3
2
4
Sold
House
8 Tribeca Place1.0km

Eagleby, QLD 4207

4
2
2
Sold
Villa
134/225 Logan Street1.0km

Eagleby, QLD 4207

3
2
1

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Cornubia

4 activity providers · 3.8 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Eagleby

    Martial arts 1, Swimming 1

    2 schools · 5 parks

  • Beenleigh1.8 km · same council

    Swimming 2, Football (AFL) 1, Kids' activities & play 1, Tutoring & STEM 1 +3

    4 schools · 9 parks

  • Mount Warren Park2.9 km · same council

    Martial arts 2, Arts & dance 1, Kids' activities & play 1, Party entertainers 1

    3 schools · 1 park

  • Loganholme3.1 km · same council

    Martial arts 4, Swimming 2, Arts & dance 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1 +1

    1 school · 5 parks

  • Cornubia3.8 km · same council

    Martial arts 2, Kids' activities & play 1, Swimming 1

    2 schools · 3 parks

  • Yatala3.1 km

    Arts & dance 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Martial arts 1, Swimming 1

    1 school · 6 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 23 Oct 2026.

Kids activities across Logan City Council

95 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Logan City Council
Sports80Entertainment11Creative Arts9Academic5Music3Health3

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Eagleby.

We don’t have an article specifically about Eagleby yet.

Broader reading for QLD families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Eagleby

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Eagleby.