Skip to main content

Davoren Park, SA Family Guide

SA 5113 · City of Playford

Discover Davoren Park with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
South Australia
South Australia regional photograph · Solarence / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 8 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Davoren Park

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

Fremont Park

Elizabeth Park · 2.4 km

Toilets Playground
All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Davoren Park

Soccer around Davoren Park

9 listed within 5 km of Davoren Park · 1 in Davoren Park

All soccer in Davoren Park (1) →
See all 9 within 5 km

Martial arts around Davoren Park

7 listed within 5 km of Davoren Park

2.6 km from central Davoren Park

2.6 km from central Davoren Park

Not finding it in Davoren Park? Listed in Elizabeth North (1 · 1.4 km), Andrews Farm (3 · 3 km), Elizabeth East (1 · 3.4 km)

See all 7 within 5 km

Gymnastics & cheer around Davoren Park

3 listed within 5 km of Davoren Park

Not finding it in Davoren Park? Listed in Elizabeth Park (1 · 2.1 km), Elizabeth (1 · 2.6 km), Salisbury North (1 · 7.2 km)

Football (AFL) around Davoren Park

2 listed within 5 km of Davoren Park

Not finding it in Davoren Park? Listed in Elizabeth Downs (1 · 2.3 km), Angle Vale (1 · 6 km), Salisbury North (1 · 7.2 km)

More sports

More things to do around Davoren Park

Arts & dance around Davoren Park

4 listed within 5 km of Davoren Park

Not finding it in Davoren Park? Listed in Elizabeth Park (1 · 2.1 km), Elizabeth East (1 · 3.4 km), Salisbury North (1 · 7.2 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

Kids' activities & play around Davoren Park

2 listed within 5 km of Davoren Park

See all 2 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Davoren Park

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

17 schools within 3 km of the Davoren Park centre, 2 with a Davoren Park address.

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (3)

Show 1 more Playgrounds (verified features)
  • Fremont Park

    Elizabeth Park · 2.4 km

    Toilets Playground

Libraries (1)

Sports grounds (4)

Show 2 more Sports grounds
  • Ramsey Park

    Edinburgh North · 0.6 km

    Sports courts / fields
  • Womma Park

    Edinburgh North · 0.8 km

    Sports courts / fields

Parks (4 of 11)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Davoren Park: 27 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in Davoren Park, and parks and playgrounds.

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (63)

Your council & community

Davoren Park within City of Playford

1 of the council area’s 34 activity providers · 10th of 16 suburbs by number of providers

City of Playford guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Davoren Park

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

$639k

Median, houses

Recently sold within 5 km of Davoren Park

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
13 Stocklinch Crescent300m

Davoren Park, SA 5113

3
1
4
Sold
House
33 Pertwood Road800m

Elizabeth North, SA 5113

3
1
1
Sold
House
120 Dauntsey Road900m

Elizabeth North, SA 5113

3
1
3
Sold
House
6 Jacaranda Road1.0km

Davoren Park, SA 5113

3
2
1
Sold
House
21 Baxter Avenue1.1km

Eyre, SA 5121

4
2
2
Sold
House
10 Ashley Street1.3km

Elizabeth North, SA 5113

3
1
3

Medians are of settled sales (2025-Q4). Source: Metro Median House Sales © Government of South Australia, CC BY

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Davoren Park

    Soccer 1

    2 schools · 5 parks

  • Elizabeth North1.4 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    1 school · 2 parks

  • Elizabeth Park2.1 km · same council

    Arts & dance 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Soccer 1

    2 schools · 3 parks

  • Elizabeth Downs2.3 km · same council

    Soccer 3, Football (AFL) 1, Netball 1

    3 schools · 2 parks

  • Elizabeth2.6 km · same council

    Soccer 3, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Music 1, Swimming 1 +1

    6 schools · 1 park

  • Andrews Farm3 km · same council

    Martial arts 3

    1 school · 1 park

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Davoren Park

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Davoren Park979
Andrews Farm468
Blakeview498
Craigmore446
Elizabeth1,166
Elizabeth Downs683
Elizabeth East516
Elizabeth Grove298
Elizabeth North515
Elizabeth Park416
Elizabeth South652
Hillbank300

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2025-06 · Source: South Australia Police, CC BY · source

Kids activities across City of Playford

34 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in City of Playford
Sports32Creative Arts4Music2Entertainment2Academic1

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Davoren Park.

We don’t have an article specifically about Davoren Park yet.

Broader reading: SA-wide and national guides

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Davoren Park

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Davoren Park.