Skip to main content
Bateman Primary School

Bateman Primary School

Bateman, WA 6150

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

KinderPrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Compare with nearby schools

The closest schools to Bateman Primary School, side by side. Fees appear where a school publishes them; activities and events are what is listed on AroundSchools within a short drive of each school.

SchoolDistanceSectorGenderYearsStudentsFees / yrKids' activities within 2 kmEvents within 3 km
Bateman Primary SchoolThis school Here Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary 331 39 0
Corpus Christi College 600 m Catholic Co-ed Kinder · Primary · Secondary 1,256 $1,373 – $8,161 36 0
Brentwood Primary School 1.0 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 339 39 0
Winthrop Primary School 1.3 km Government Co-ed Primary 593 33 0
Murdoch College 1.6 km Independent Co-ed Secondary 25 0
Bull Creek Primary School 1.6 km Government Co-ed Kinder · Primary 367 39 0
All Saints' College 1.8 km Independent Co-ed Primary · Secondary 1,254 $2,383 – $27,207 41 0

Sorted by distance, not ranked.

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
4.0
A
English
3.0

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Bateman Primary School?

Bateman Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in Bateman, WA, offering Kinder, Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Bateman Primary School a public or private school?

Bateman Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the WA public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Bateman Primary School?

Bateman Primary School has approximately 331 enrolled students (162 boys and 169 girls).

Where is Bateman Primary School located?

Bateman Primary School is located at 2 Bartling Crescent, Bateman WA 6150 Australia, Bateman, WA, 6150.

Explore kids' activities in Western Australia

Not sure which government school catchment Bateman addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

Compare school fees in WA — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in WA School fees across Australia

From our blog