Skip to main content
Mount Evelyn Christian School

Mount Evelyn Christian School

Mount Evelyn, VIC 3796

School Type

Independent

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$2,170 - $10,700

Levels

PrimarySecondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
4.0
A
English
4.0

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🎯

29.9

Median Study Score

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Mount Evelyn Christian School?

Mount Evelyn Christian School is an Independent, Coeducational school in Mount Evelyn, VIC, offering Primary, Secondary year levels.

Is Mount Evelyn Christian School a public or private school?

Mount Evelyn Christian School is an independent private school. It operates independently of the government and Catholic school systems and charges tuition fees.

How much are the fees at Mount Evelyn Christian School?

Fees for local students at Mount Evelyn Christian School are approximately $2,170 – $10,700 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend Mount Evelyn Christian School?

Mount Evelyn Christian School has approximately 644 enrolled students (331 boys and 313 girls).

How does Mount Evelyn Christian School perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Mount Evelyn Christian School achieved a median VCE study score of around 29.9.

Where is Mount Evelyn Christian School located?

Mount Evelyn Christian School is located at 135 York Rd, Mount Evelyn VIC 3796 Australia, Mount Evelyn, VIC, 3796.

Explore kids' activities in Mount Evelyn

Not sure which government school catchment Mount Evelyn addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Mount Evelyn Christian School's fees compare — median school fees in VIC by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in VIC School fees across Australia

From our blog