Skip to main content
Penola Catholic College

Penola Catholic College

Broadmeadows, VIC 3047

School Type

Catholic

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

$3,125 - $4,245

Levels

Secondary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
5.0
A
English
5.0

Lifetime Average Academic Results

🎯

27.7

Median Study Score

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Penola Catholic College?

Penola Catholic College is a Catholic, Coeducational school in Broadmeadows, VIC, offering Secondary year levels.

Is Penola Catholic College a public or private school?

Penola Catholic College is a Catholic school — a non-government (private) school run within the Catholic education system. Tuition fees apply, though they are usually lower than at independent private schools.

How much are the fees at Penola Catholic College?

Fees for local students at Penola Catholic College are approximately $3,125 – $4,245 per year, depending on year level.

How many students attend Penola Catholic College?

Penola Catholic College has approximately 1,496 enrolled students (884 boys and 612 girls).

How does Penola Catholic College perform academically?

Based on recent senior secondary results, Penola Catholic College achieved a median VCE study score of around 27.7.

Where is Penola Catholic College located?

Penola Catholic College is located at 29 Gibson St, Broadmeadows VIC 3047 Australia, Broadmeadows, VIC, 3047.

Explore kids' activities in Broadmeadows

Not sure which government school catchment Broadmeadows addresses fall in?

Try the catchment checker

See how Penola Catholic College's fees compare — median school fees in VIC by year level, across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in VIC School fees across Australia

From our blog