Skip to main content

Rosemeadow, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2560 · Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

Discover Rosemeadow with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Rosemeadow

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Rosemeadow

Martial arts around Rosemeadow

4 listed within 5 km of Rosemeadow · 2 in Rosemeadow

All martial arts in Rosemeadow (2) →
See all 4 within 5 km

Swimming around Rosemeadow

3 listed within 5 km of Rosemeadow

3 km from central Rosemeadow

Not finding it in Rosemeadow? Listed in Bradbury (2 · 2.2 km), Campbelltown (2 · 3.3 km), Eagle Vale (1 · 7.9 km)

More things to do around Rosemeadow

Arts & dance around Rosemeadow

4 listed within 5 km of Rosemeadow

Not finding it in Rosemeadow? Listed in St Helens Park (1 · 1.5 km), Campbelltown (2 · 3.3 km), Leumeah (1 · 6.2 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Rosemeadow

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

16 schools within 3 km of the Rosemeadow centre, 5 with a Rosemeadow address. See all schools with a Rosemeadow address

All schools with a Rosemeadow address

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4)

Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)

Sports grounds (3)

Show 1 more Sports grounds
  • Merino Park

    Airds · 2.8 km

    Sports courts / fields

Parks (4 of 11)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Rosemeadow: 15 kids' activities within 5 km, 5 schools in Rosemeadow, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Arts & dance

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (50)

Your council & community

Rosemeadow within Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

2 of the council area’s 44 activity providers · 7th of 17 suburbs by number of providers

Campbelltown City Council (NSW) guideSchools in Rosemeadow

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Rosemeadow

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Rosemeadow

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
168 Copperfield Drive200m

Rosemeadow, NSW 2560

4
3
2
Sold
House
2 CASSIO WAY300m

Rosemeadow, NSW 2560

4
2
1
Sold
House
14 Anthony Drive600m

Rosemeadow, NSW 2560

4
1
1
Sold
House
11 Horatio Street700m

Rosemeadow, NSW 2560

3
1
1
Sold
House
77 St Helens Park Drive700m

St Helens Park, NSW 2560

5
1
1
Sold
House
39 Woodcourt Street700m

Ambarvale, NSW 2560

3
1
2

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Bradbury

3 activity providers · 2.2 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Rosemeadow

    Martial arts 2

    5 schools · 2 parks

  • St Helens Park1.5 km · same council

    Arts & dance 1

    2 schools · 6 parks

  • Ambarvale1.7 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    3 schools · 2 parks

  • Bradbury2.2 km · same council

    Swimming 2, Other sports 1

    2 schools · 4 parks

  • Campbelltown3.3 km · same council

    Arts & dance 2, Swimming 2, Tutoring & STEM 1, Martial arts 1

    13 schools · 7 parks

  • Airds3.4 km · same council

    Gymnastics & cheer 1

    2 schools · 2 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Rosemeadow

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Rosemeadow399
Airds466
Ambarvale586
Blair Athol65
Bradbury439
Campbelltown6,563
Englorie Park21
Gilead29
Glen Alpine98
Menangle Park84
ST Helens Park197
Wedderburn28

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

44 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Sports37Creative Arts6Music2Academic1

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Rosemeadow.

We don’t have an article specifically about Rosemeadow yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Rosemeadow

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Rosemeadow.