St Helens Park, NSW Family Guide
NSW 2560 · Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Discover St Helens Park with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Find something they love
Category photo credits
Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations
Explore St Helens Park
Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.
Activities around St Helens Park
Explore classes, age ranges and provider details.
Browse sports, classes & activity providers
Sports & local clubs around St Helens Park
Martial arts around St Helens Park
4 listed within 5 km of St Helens Park
1.9 km from central St Helens Park
2.2 km from central St Helens Park
Not finding it in St Helens Park? Listed in Rosemeadow (2 · 1.5 km), Ambarvale (1 · 1.7 km), Campbelltown (1 · 2.9 km)
See all 4 within 5 km
- GKR Karate Rosemeadow · Rosemeadow · 2.3 km
- GKR Karate · Campbelltown · 4.1 km
Swimming around St Helens Park
3 listed within 5 km of St Helens Park
2.4 km from central St Helens Park
2.5 km from central St Helens Park
3.2 km from central St Helens Park
Not finding it in St Helens Park? Listed in Bradbury (2 · 1.4 km), Campbelltown (2 · 2.9 km), Eagle Vale (1 · 7.4 km)
More things to do around St Helens Park
Arts & dance around St Helens Park
4 listed within 5 km of St Helens Park · 1 in St Helens Park
2.8 km from central St Helens Park
2.8 km from central St Helens Park
See all 4 within 5 km
- Kokoro Ryu Martial Arts Centre · Campbelltown · 3.4 km
Schools within 3 km of St Helens Park
Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.
21 schools within 3 km of the St Helens Park centre, 2 with a St Helens Park address.
No schools in this preview match that filter. Try all schools.
Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address
Parks, playgrounds & community places
Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.
Playgrounds (verified features) (4)
Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)
Sports grounds (3)
Show 1 more Sports grounds
Parks (4 of 10)
Flynn Reserve
St Helens Park · 0.8 km
Show 2 more Parks
Dorchester Park
Bradbury · 1 km
Bow Bowing Reserve
Bradbury · 1.6 km
What's coming up
One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.
No listed events match this filter. Try all upcoming events.
No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.
At a glance
This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around St Helens Park: 15 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in St Helens Park, and parks and playgrounds.
- Sports
- Martial arts, Swimming
- Kids' activities
- Arts & dance
- Parks & places
- 6 parks · 4 verified playgrounds
- Explore nearby
- Bradbury, Rosemeadow, and Ambarvale
Explore your neighbourhood
Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.
The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.
Browse mapped places (53)
- Woodland Road Public SchoolSchool
- Ambarvale High SchoolSchool
- St Helens Park Public SchoolSchool
- Dorchester SchoolSchool
- Bradbury Public SchoolSchool
- Airds High SchoolSchool
- Briar Road Public SchoolSchool
- Sherwood Hills Christian SchoolSchool
- Rosemeadow Public SchoolSchool
- Mary Brooksbank SchoolSchool
- Thomas Reddall High SchoolSchool
- Thomas Acres Public SchoolSchool
- Ambarvale Public SchoolSchool
- St Patrick's CollegeSchool
- John Therry Catholic High SchoolSchool
- St Thomas More Catholic Primary SchoolSchool
- St Thomas More Catholic Primary School - RuseSchool
- John Warby Public SchoolSchool
- Kentlyn Public SchoolSchool
- Our Lady Help of Christians Catholic Parish Primary School - RosemeadowSchool
- Campbelltown Public SchoolSchool
- Jeanette Briggs Dance AcademyActivity
- Campbelltown Collegians Hockey ClubActivity
- Karate Academy - RosemeadowActivity
- Phoenix Academy of GymnasticActivity
- GKR KarateActivity
- GKR Karate RosemeadowActivity
- Campbelltown Swimming CentreActivity
- Bradbury PoolsActivity
- Kids Cooking EventsActivity
- Campbelltown Arts CentreActivity
- Kingswim MacArthur SquareActivity
- Swimart Pool & Spa ServicesActivity
- Kokoro Ryu Martial Arts CentreActivity
- Kip McGrath - CampbelltownActivity
- GKR KarateActivity
- St Helens ParkPark or community place
- Flynn ReservePark or community place
- St Helens Park ReservePark or community place
- Quirk ReservePark or community place
- Bradbury Park - Akuna Ave EntrancePark or community place
- Dorchester ParkPark or community place
- St Helens Sk8parkPark or community place
- Merino ParkPark or community place
- Bow Bowing ReservePark or community place
- Nurra ReservePark or community place
- Throsby ReservePark or community place
- Cameron ReservePark or community place
- Oswald ReservePark or community place
- Riverside ReservePark or community place
- Mundurama ReservePark or community place
- St Helens Park ParkPark or community place
- The Basin, Georges River Nature Reserve, KentlynPark or community place
Your council & community
St Helens Park within Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
1 of the council area’s 44 activity providers · 10th of 17 suburbs by number of providers
Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.
Homes with family context
Homes in and around St Helens Park
A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.
Recently sold within 5 km of St Helens Park
Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.
St Helens Park, NSW 2560
Property Type: House
St Helens Park, NSW 2560
Property Type: House
St Helens Park, NSW 2560
Property Type: House
St Helens Park, NSW 2560
Property Type: House
Airds, NSW 2560
Property Type: House
Bradbury, NSW 2560
Property Type: House
Nearby suburbs
Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.
Bradbury
3 activity providers · 1.4 km
Rosemeadow
2 activity providers · 1.5 km
Ambarvale
1 activity provider · 1.7 km
Airds
1 activity provider · 2.1 km
Compare activities, schools & parks
-
St Helens Park
Arts & dance 1
2 schools · 6 parks
-
Bradbury1.4 km · same council
Swimming 2, Other sports 1
2 schools · 4 parks
-
Rosemeadow1.5 km · same council
Martial arts 2
5 schools · 2 parks
-
Ambarvale1.7 km · same council
Martial arts 1
3 schools · 2 parks
-
Airds2.1 km · same council
Gymnastics & cheer 1
2 schools · 2 parks
-
Campbelltown2.9 km · same council
Arts & dance 2, Swimming 2, Tutoring & STEM 1, Martial arts 1
13 schools · 7 parks
| Area | Activities listed there | Schools | Parks |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Helens Park | Arts & dance 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Bradbury1.4 km · same council | Swimming 2, Other sports 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Rosemeadow1.5 km · same council | Martial arts 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Ambarvale1.7 km · same council | Martial arts 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Airds2.1 km · same council | Gymnastics & cheer 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Campbelltown2.9 km · same council | Arts & dance 2, Swimming 2, Tutoring & STEM 1, Martial arts 1 | 13 | 7 |
Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.
Explore nearby family guides
Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.
Recorded offences in St Helens Park
| Suburb | Recorded offences (12 months) |
|---|---|
| ST Helens Park | 197 |
| Airds | 466 |
| Ambarvale | 586 |
| Blair Athol | 65 |
| Bradbury | 439 |
| Campbelltown | 6,563 |
| Englorie Park | 21 |
| Gilead | 29 |
| Glen Alpine | 98 |
| Kentlyn | 37 |
| Rosemeadow | 399 |
| Ruse | 193 |
Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source
Kids activities across Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Local guides & reading
Browse all articlesSchool, activity and family guides for readers exploring St Helens Park.
We don’t have an article specifically about St Helens Park yet.
Broader reading for NSW families

NSW Selective and OC Entry for 2028: Dates, Places and the New Equal-Places Rule
NSW has not yet published 2028 dates for selective high school and opportunity class (OC) entry, but last cycle's applications ran from 6 November 2025 to 20 February 2026. If NSW repeats that…
Read more →
Junior Soccer in NSW (2026/27): Ages, Season and Where to Play
Kids in NSW can start organised soccer from about age four — Coles MiniRoos Kick-Off takes new players aged 4 to 11, as Football NSW puts it. Below: how the season and registration actually work…
Read more →
What Kids Actually Do in NSW (Boys and Girls, 2025 Data)
The most common organised activity for children in New South Wales is Swimming, which 23.9% of all children take part in outside school hours. For boys the most common is soccer (26.6%), and for…
Read more →Follow St Helens Park family updates
Activities, school dates and weekend events around this suburb, in one short email a week.
- St Helens Park NSW
- Local updates
All kids' activities listed in St Helens Park
Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in St Helens Park.












