Skip to main content

St Helens Park, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2560 · Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

Discover St Helens Park with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore St Helens Park

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around St Helens Park

Martial arts around St Helens Park

4 listed within 5 km of St Helens Park

1.9 km from central St Helens Park

2.2 km from central St Helens Park

Not finding it in St Helens Park? Listed in Rosemeadow (2 · 1.5 km), Ambarvale (1 · 1.7 km), Campbelltown (1 · 2.9 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

Swimming around St Helens Park

3 listed within 5 km of St Helens Park

2.4 km from central St Helens Park

2.5 km from central St Helens Park

3.2 km from central St Helens Park

Not finding it in St Helens Park? Listed in Bradbury (2 · 1.4 km), Campbelltown (2 · 2.9 km), Eagle Vale (1 · 7.4 km)

More things to do around St Helens Park

Arts & dance around St Helens Park

4 listed within 5 km of St Helens Park · 1 in St Helens Park

All arts & dance in St Helens Park (1) →
See all 4 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of St Helens Park

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

21 schools within 3 km of the St Helens Park centre, 2 with a St Helens Park address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4)

Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)

Sports grounds (3)

Show 1 more Sports grounds
  • Oswald Reserve

    Rosemeadow · 2 km

    Parking Sports courts / fields

Parks (4 of 10)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around St Helens Park: 15 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in St Helens Park, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Arts & dance

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (53)

Your council & community

St Helens Park within Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

1 of the council area’s 44 activity providers · 10th of 17 suburbs by number of providers

Campbelltown City Council (NSW) guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around St Helens Park

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of St Helens Park

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
13 Bettong Place600m

St Helens Park, NSW 2560

3
1
1
Sold
House
77 St Helens Park Drive800m

St Helens Park, NSW 2560

5
1
1
Sold
House
7 Gibbs Place900m

St Helens Park, NSW 2560

6
2
2
Sold
House
16 Gibbs Place900m

St Helens Park, NSW 2560

4
2
2
Sold
House
12 Stanford Way1.0km

Airds, NSW 2560

6
3
3
Sold
House
37 Coppabella Crescent1.0km

Bradbury, NSW 2560

3
1
2

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Bradbury

3 activity providers · 1.4 km

Airds

1 activity provider · 2.1 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • St Helens Park

    Arts & dance 1

    2 schools · 6 parks

  • Bradbury1.4 km · same council

    Swimming 2, Other sports 1

    2 schools · 4 parks

  • Rosemeadow1.5 km · same council

    Martial arts 2

    5 schools · 2 parks

  • Ambarvale1.7 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    3 schools · 2 parks

  • Airds2.1 km · same council

    Gymnastics & cheer 1

    2 schools · 2 parks

  • Campbelltown2.9 km · same council

    Arts & dance 2, Swimming 2, Tutoring & STEM 1, Martial arts 1

    13 schools · 7 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in St Helens Park

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
ST Helens Park197
Airds466
Ambarvale586
Blair Athol65
Bradbury439
Campbelltown6,563
Englorie Park21
Gilead29
Glen Alpine98
Kentlyn37
Rosemeadow399
Ruse193

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Campbelltown City Council (NSW)

44 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Campbelltown City Council (NSW)
Sports37Creative Arts6Music2Academic1

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring St Helens Park.

We don’t have an article specifically about St Helens Park yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in St Helens Park

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in St Helens Park.