Skip to main content

Warwick Farm, NSW Family Guide

NSW 2170 · Liverpool City Council

Discover Warwick Farm with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
New South Wales
New South Wales regional photograph · W. Bulach / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 8 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Warwick Farm

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

Bigge Park

Liverpool · 1 km

Playground Parking Picnic tables Sports courts / fields

Apex Park

Liverpool · 1.2 km

Playground

Collimore Park

Liverpool · 1.5 km

Sports courts / fields Playground Toilets Parking
All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Warwick Farm

Martial arts around Warwick Farm

15 listed within 5 km of Warwick Farm

Not finding it in Warwick Farm? Listed in Liverpool (6 · 1.3 km), Moorebank (1 · 1.6 km), Chipping Norton (2 · 2.1 km)

See all 15 within 5 km

Soccer around Warwick Farm

7 listed within 5 km of Warwick Farm

Not finding it in Warwick Farm? Listed in Liverpool (1 · 1.3 km), Lurnea (1 · 3.8 km), Hammondville (1 · 4.4 km)

See all 7 within 5 km

Football (AFL) around Warwick Farm

5 listed within 5 km of Warwick Farm · 2 in Warwick Farm

All football (afl) in Warwick Farm (2) →
See all 5 within 5 km

Other sports around Warwick Farm

3 listed within 5 km of Warwick Farm

Not finding it in Warwick Farm? Listed in Liverpool (1 · 1.3 km), Chipping Norton (1 · 2.1 km), Mount Pritchard (1 · 3.4 km)

More sports

More things to do around Warwick Farm

Tutoring & STEM around Warwick Farm

5 listed within 5 km of Warwick Farm

Not finding it in Warwick Farm? Listed in Liverpool (2 · 1.3 km), Moorebank (1 · 1.6 km), Prestons (3 · 5.3 km)

See all 5 within 5 km

Arts & dance around Warwick Farm

3 listed within 5 km of Warwick Farm

Not finding it in Warwick Farm? Listed in Liverpool (1 · 1.3 km), Casula (1 · 4.7 km), Prestons (4 · 5.3 km)

See all 3 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Warwick Farm

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

27 schools within 3 km of the Warwick Farm centre, 2 with a Warwick Farm address.

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4 of 10)

  • Bigge Park

    Liverpool · 1 km

    Playground Parking Picnic tables Sports courts / fields
  • Apex Park

    Liverpool · 1.2 km

    Playground
Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)
  • Collimore Park

    Liverpool · 1.5 km

    Sports courts / fields Playground Toilets Parking
  • Schell Park

    Liverpool · 1.5 km

    Playground Parking

Libraries (1)

Public pools (2)

Sports grounds (4 of 5)

  • Dwyer Oval

    Warwick Farm · 0.9 km

    Sports courts / fields Parking
  • Woodward Park

    Liverpool · 2 km

    Toilets Sports courts / fields
Show 2 more Sports grounds

Parks (4 of 19)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Warwick Farm: 43 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in Warwick Farm, and parks and playgrounds.

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (105)

Your council & community

Warwick Farm within Liverpool City Council

2 of the council area’s 60 activity providers · 7th of 21 suburbs by number of providers

Liverpool City Council guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Warwick Farm

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

1

For sale within 5 km

For sale within 5 km of Warwick Farm

19 Wych Avenue

3.9km

Lurnea, NSW 2170

$1,064,950 – $1,171,445

324House

Recently sold within 5 km of Warwick Farm

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
7/32 Remembrance Avenue100m

Warwick Farm, NSW 2170

2
1
1
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
Unit 16/2 Forbes Street100m

Warwick Farm, NSW 2170

1
1
1
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
5/3 Drummond Street100m

Warwick Farm, NSW 2170

2
1
1
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
1/11 Forbes Street200m

Warwick Farm, NSW 2170

2
1
1
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
4/12-16 Goulburn Street200m

Warwick Farm, NSW 2170

2
1
1
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
4/11 Hart Street300m

Warwick Farm, NSW 2170

2
1
1

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Lurnea

1 activity provider · 3.8 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Warwick Farm

    Football (AFL) 2

    2 schools · 3 parks

  • Liverpool1.3 km · same council

    Martial arts 6, Tutoring & STEM 2, Arts & dance 1, Kids' activities & play 1 +3

    11 schools · 12 parks

  • Moorebank1.6 km · same council

    Party entertainers 2, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Kids' activities & play 1, Tutoring & STEM 1 +1

    4 schools · 10 parks

  • Chipping Norton2.1 km · same council

    Martial arts 2, Other sports 1

    2 schools · 7 parks

  • Lurnea3.8 km · same council

    Soccer 1

    3 schools · 2 parks

  • Sadleir4.1 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    3 schools · 5 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Recorded offences in Warwick Farm

SuburbRecorded offences (12 months)
Warwick Farm1,339
Ashcroft387
Bonnyrigg485
Cabramatta2,692
Canley Heights403
Canley Vale734
Carramar274
Cartwright354
Casula983
Chipping Norton354
Hammondville114
Heckenberg207

Recorded offences, 12 months to 2026-06 · Source: © State of New South Wales (Department of Communities and Justice), NSW Bureau of Crime Statistics and Research (BOCSAR) · source

Kids activities across Liverpool City Council

60 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in Liverpool City Council
Sports48Entertainment9Creative Arts9Academic8Music4

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Warwick Farm.

We don’t have an article specifically about Warwick Farm yet.

Broader reading for NSW families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Warwick Farm

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Warwick Farm.