Skip to main content

Narre Warren North, VIC Family Guide

VIC 3804 · City of Casey

Discover Narre Warren North with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
Victoria
Victoria regional photograph · Shkuru Afshar / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Narre Warren North

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Narre Warren North

Tennis around Narre Warren North

4 listed within 5 km of Narre Warren North · 1 in Narre Warren North

All tennis in Narre Warren North (1) →
See all 4 within 5 km

Soccer around Narre Warren North

2 listed within 5 km of Narre Warren North

3.1 km from central Narre Warren North

3.5 km from central Narre Warren North

Not finding it in Narre Warren North? Listed in Endeavour Hills (2 · 5.1 km), Narre Warren (1 · 5.3 km), Berwick (2 · 6.2 km)

Schools within 3 km of Narre Warren North

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

5 schools within 3 km of the Narre Warren North centre, 5 with a Narre Warren North address. See all schools with a Narre Warren North address

All schools with a Narre Warren North address

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (1)

Parks (1)

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Narre Warren North: 8 kids' activities within 5 km, 5 schools in Narre Warren North, and parks and playgrounds.

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (15)

Your council & community

Narre Warren North within City of Casey

1 of the council area’s 95 activity providers · 12th of 21 suburbs by number of providers

City of Casey guideSchools in Narre Warren North

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Narre Warren North

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

$1.5m

Median, houses

Recently sold within 5 km of Narre Warren North

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
10 ALFRED CLOSE1.2km

Narre Warren North, VIC 3804

5
2
14
Sold
House
14 Grantchester Road1.8km

Narre Warren North, VIC 3804

4
2
6
Sold
House
6 Hansen Court2.1km

Narre Warren, VIC 3805

3
2
6
Sold
House
14 Kensington Place2.3km

Narre Warren, VIC 3805

4
2
2
Sold
House
37 Garnet Close2.3km

Narre Warren, VIC 3805

3
2
4
Sold
House
11 Weiske Street2.4km

Narre Warren, VIC 3805

3
2
2

Medians are of settled sales (2025-Q4). Source: Victorian Property Sales Report © State of Victoria (Department of Transport and Planning), CC BY 4.0

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Harkaway

1 activity provider · 3.2 km

Hallam

7 activity providers · 5.7 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Narre Warren North

    Tennis 1

    5 schools · 2 parks

  • Harkaway3.2 km · same council

    Tennis 1

    1 school · 3 parks

  • Endeavour Hills5.1 km · same council

    Tennis 3, Martial arts 2, Soccer 2, Gymnastics & cheer 1

    10 schools · 5 parks

  • Narre Warren5.3 km · same council

    Martial arts 3, Arts & dance 2, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Kids' activities & play 2 +3

    9 schools · 5 parks

  • Hallam5.7 km · same council

    Arts & dance 3, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Tennis 2, Kids' activities & play 1 +3

    2 schools · 4 parks

  • Berwick6.2 km · same council

    Tutoring & STEM 7, Gymnastics & cheer 5, Arts & dance 4, Martial arts 3 +13

    12 schools · 16 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Libraries in and around Narre Warren North

PlaceSuburbWhat is there
Casey Cardinia LibrariNarre WarrenLibrary · Playground, Parking

Live from the AroundSchools directory — 1 libraries, 19 parks and 0 community spaces we hold within 5 km of Narre Warren North · correct as at 22 Oct 2026

Kids activities across City of Casey

95 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in City of Casey
Sports76Academic14Creative Arts12Entertainment8Music7Health3

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Narre Warren North.

We don’t have an article specifically about Narre Warren North yet.

Broader reading for VIC families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Narre Warren North

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Narre Warren North.