Narre Warren North, VIC Family Guide
VIC 3804 · City of Casey
Discover Narre Warren North with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Find something they love
Category photo credits
Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations
Explore Narre Warren North
Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.
Campbelltown Miniature Railway ‑
Narre Warren North · 0.9 km
Activities around Narre Warren North
Explore classes, age ranges and provider details.
Browse sports, classes & activity providers
Sports & local clubs around Narre Warren North
Tennis around Narre Warren North
4 listed within 5 km of Narre Warren North · 1 in Narre Warren North
In Narre Warren North
See all 4 within 5 km
- Harkaway Tennis Club · Harkaway · 3.3 km
- Hallam Tennis Club · Hallam · 4.7 km
- Endeavour Hills Tennis Club · Endeavour Hills · 4.8 km
Soccer around Narre Warren North
2 listed within 5 km of Narre Warren North
3.1 km from central Narre Warren North
3.5 km from central Narre Warren North
Not finding it in Narre Warren North? Listed in Endeavour Hills (2 · 5.1 km), Narre Warren (1 · 5.3 km), Berwick (2 · 6.2 km)
Schools within 3 km of Narre Warren North
Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.
5 schools within 3 km of the Narre Warren North centre, 5 with a Narre Warren North address. See all schools with a Narre Warren North address
No schools in this preview match that filter. Try all schools.
All schools with a Narre Warren North addressCheck official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address
Parks, playgrounds & community places
Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.
Playgrounds (verified features) (1)
Parks (1)
Campbelltown Miniature Railway ‑
Narre Warren North · 0.9 km
What's coming up
One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.
No listed events match this filter. Try all upcoming events.
No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.
At a glance
This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Narre Warren North: 8 kids' activities within 5 km, 5 schools in Narre Warren North, and parks and playgrounds.
- Sports
- Tennis, Soccer
- Parks & places
- 2 parks · 1 verified playground
- Explore nearby
- Harkaway, Endeavour Hills, and Narre Warren
Explore your neighbourhood
Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.
The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.
Browse mapped places (15)
- Lysterfield Lake CollegeSchool
- Harkaway Hills CollegeSchool
- Sidrah Gardens SchoolSchool
- Narre Warren North Primary SchoolSchool
- Maramba Primary SchoolSchool
- Narre Warren North Tennis ClubActivity
- Casey Panthers Soccer ClubActivity
- Harkaway Tennis ClubActivity
- Endeavour United Soccer ClubActivity
- GKR KarateActivity
- Casey ArcActivity
- Hallam Tennis ClubActivity
- Endeavour Hills Tennis ClubActivity
- Claire Robertson ParkPark or community place
- Campbelltown Miniature Railway ‑Park or community place
Your council & community
Narre Warren North within City of Casey
1 of the council area’s 95 activity providers · 12th of 21 suburbs by number of providers
Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.
Homes with family context
Homes in and around Narre Warren North
A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.
$1.5m
Median, houses
Recently sold within 5 km of Narre Warren North
Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.
Narre Warren North, VIC 3804
Property Type: House
Narre Warren North, VIC 3804
Property Type: House
Narre Warren, VIC 3805
Property Type: House
Narre Warren, VIC 3805
Property Type: House
Narre Warren, VIC 3805
Property Type: House
Narre Warren, VIC 3805
Property Type: House
Medians are of settled sales (2025-Q4). Source: Victorian Property Sales Report © State of Victoria (Department of Transport and Planning), CC BY 4.0
Nearby suburbs
Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.
Harkaway
1 activity provider · 3.2 km
Endeavour Hills
8 activity providers · 5.1 km
Narre Warren
9 activity providers · 5.3 km
Hallam
7 activity providers · 5.7 km
Compare activities, schools & parks
-
Narre Warren North
Tennis 1
5 schools · 2 parks
-
Harkaway3.2 km · same council
Tennis 1
1 school · 3 parks
-
Endeavour Hills5.1 km · same council
Tennis 3, Martial arts 2, Soccer 2, Gymnastics & cheer 1
10 schools · 5 parks
-
Narre Warren5.3 km · same council
Martial arts 3, Arts & dance 2, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Kids' activities & play 2 +3
9 schools · 5 parks
-
Hallam5.7 km · same council
Arts & dance 3, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Tennis 2, Kids' activities & play 1 +3
2 schools · 4 parks
-
Berwick6.2 km · same council
Tutoring & STEM 7, Gymnastics & cheer 5, Arts & dance 4, Martial arts 3 +13
12 schools · 16 parks
| Area | Activities listed there | Schools | Parks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narre Warren North | Tennis 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Harkaway3.2 km · same council | Tennis 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Endeavour Hills5.1 km · same council | Tennis 3, Martial arts 2, Soccer 2, Gymnastics & cheer 1 | 10 | 5 |
| Narre Warren5.3 km · same council | Martial arts 3, Arts & dance 2, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Kids' activities & play 2 +3 | 9 | 5 |
| Hallam5.7 km · same council | Arts & dance 3, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Tennis 2, Kids' activities & play 1 +3 | 2 | 4 |
| Berwick6.2 km · same council | Tutoring & STEM 7, Gymnastics & cheer 5, Arts & dance 4, Martial arts 3 +13 | 12 | 16 |
Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.
Explore nearby family guides
Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.
Libraries in and around Narre Warren North
| Place | Suburb | What is there |
|---|---|---|
| Casey Cardinia Librari | Narre Warren | Library · Playground, Parking |
Live from the AroundSchools directory — 1 libraries, 19 parks and 0 community spaces we hold within 5 km of Narre Warren North · correct as at 22 Oct 2026
Kids activities across City of Casey
Local guides & reading
Browse all articlesSchool, activity and family guides for readers exploring Narre Warren North.
We don’t have an article specifically about Narre Warren North yet.
Broader reading for VIC families

Affordable Family Suburbs in Melbourne (2026): Houses Under $800,000, With What's Nearby
In early 2026, 38 Melbourne suburbs within 35 km of the CBD had a median house price under $800,000 — and not one of them is within 10 km. The nearest is Braybrook, 10.1 km out, where the median…
Read more →
Junior Soccer in Victoria (2026/27): Ages, Season and Where to Play
Kids in Victoria can start organised soccer from about age four — Football Victoria splits MiniRoos into Kick-Off for 4 to 9 year olds and Club Football for 5 to 11 year olds — note the younger…
Read more →
What Kids Actually Do in Victoria (Boys and Girls, 2025 Data)
The most common organised activity for children in Victoria is Swimming, which 25.4% of all children take part in outside school hours. For boys the most common is Swimming (22.6%), and for girls it…
Read more →Follow Narre Warren North family updates
Activities, school dates and weekend events around this suburb, in one short email a week.
- Narre Warren North VIC
- Local updates
All kids' activities listed in Narre Warren North
Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Narre Warren North.









