Skip to main content

Hampton Park, VIC Family Guide

VIC 3976 · City of Casey

Discover Hampton Park with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
Victoria
Victoria regional photograph · Shkuru Afshar / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 10 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Hampton Park

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

Robert Booth Reserve

Hampton Park · 0.6 km

Sports courts / fields Playground Parking
All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Hampton Park

Tennis around Hampton Park

7 listed within 5 km of Hampton Park · 2 in Hampton Park

All tennis in Hampton Park (2) →
See all 7 within 5 km

Martial arts around Hampton Park

7 listed within 5 km of Hampton Park · 1 in Hampton Park

2.1 km from central Hampton Park

2.7 km from central Hampton Park

All martial arts in Hampton Park (1) →
See all 7 within 5 km

Gymnastics & cheer around Hampton Park

5 listed within 5 km of Hampton Park · 1 in Hampton Park

All gymnastics & cheer in Hampton Park (1) →
See all 5 within 5 km

Soccer around Hampton Park

3 listed within 5 km of Hampton Park

4.3 km from central Hampton Park

4.7 km from central Hampton Park

Not finding it in Hampton Park? Listed in Narre Warren (1 · 3.3 km), Doveton (1 · 4.7 km), Dandenong South (1 · 4.6 km)

More sports

All sports listed in Hampton Park →

More things to do around Hampton Park

Arts & dance around Hampton Park

6 listed within 5 km of Hampton Park · 1 in Hampton Park

All arts & dance in Hampton Park (1) →
See all 6 within 5 km

Kids' activities & play around Hampton Park

5 listed within 5 km of Hampton Park · 1 in Hampton Park

All kids' activities & play in Hampton Park (1) →
See all 5 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Hampton Park

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

8 schools within 3 km of the Hampton Park centre, 6 with a Hampton Park address. See all schools with a Hampton Park address

All schools with a Hampton Park address

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4)

Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)

Libraries (1)

Sports grounds (2)

Parks (1)

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

Activities by age around Hampton Park

Ages as the provider or event states them. * Ages read from the provider's own website and re-checked every four months — not yet confirmed by them here.

Free & low-cost

"Free" means the organiser marks it free; low-cost means a stated price of $15 or less.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Hampton Park: 31 kids' activities within 5 km, 6 schools in Hampton Park, parks and playgrounds, and 2 upcoming events.

Free & low-cost
2 events

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (49)

Your council & community

Hampton Park within City of Casey

4 of the council area’s 95 activity providers · 8th of 21 suburbs by number of providers

City of Casey guideSchools in Hampton Park

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Hampton Park

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

$735k

Median, houses

$595k

Median, units

Recently sold within 5 km of Hampton Park

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
8 Rosalie Court300m

Hampton Park, VIC 3976

4
2
2
Sold
House
12 Bellvue Court500m

Hampton Park, VIC 3976

3
1
4
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
2/142 Pound Road500m

Hampton Park, VIC 3976

2
2
1
Sold
House
15 Ora Street600m

Hampton Park, VIC 3976

3
1
2
Sold
Apartment / Unit / Flat
2/17 Hampton Drive700m

Hampton Park, VIC 3976

2
1
1
Sold
House
4 Blackwood Drive900m

Hampton Park, VIC 3976

3
2
2

Medians are of settled sales (2025-Q4). Source: Victorian Property Sales Report © State of Victoria (Department of Transport and Planning), CC BY 4.0

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Hallam

7 activity providers · 1.6 km

Lynbrook

1 activity provider · 1.9 km

Doveton

5 activity providers · 4.7 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Hampton Park

    Tennis 2, Martial arts 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1, Other sports 1 +3

    6 schools · 5 parks

  • Hallam1.6 km · same council

    Arts & dance 3, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Tennis 2, Kids' activities & play 1 +3

    2 schools · 4 parks

  • Lynbrook1.9 km · same council

    Martial arts 1

    2 schools · 3 parks

  • Narre Warren3.3 km · same council

    Martial arts 3, Arts & dance 2, Gymnastics & cheer 2, Kids' activities & play 2 +3

    9 schools · 5 parks

  • Doveton4.7 km · same council

    Tennis 2, Netball 1, Soccer 1, Swimming 1

    2 schools · 2 parks

  • Cranbourne North5.7 km · same council

    Tutoring & STEM 2, Martial arts 1

    5 schools · 1 park

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Kids activities across City of Casey

95 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in City of Casey
Sports76Academic14Creative Arts12Entertainment8Music7Health3

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Hampton Park.

We don’t have an article specifically about Hampton Park yet.

Broader reading for VIC families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Hampton Park

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Hampton Park.

* Ages read from the provider's own website and re-checked every four months — not yet confirmed by them here.