Skip to main content

Templeton Primary School

Wantirna, VIC 3152

School Type

Government

Gender

Coeducational

Tuition Fees

N/A

Levels

Primary

Contact Information

Subject Ratings

Σ
Mathematics
3.0
A
English
3.0

What's Nearby

Upcoming Events Nearby

Nearby Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of school is Templeton Primary School?

Templeton Primary School is a Government, Coeducational school in Wantirna, VIC, offering Primary year levels.

Is Templeton Primary School a public or private school?

Templeton Primary School is a public school. It is government-funded and part of the VIC public education system, so it is generally free for local students to attend, aside from voluntary contributions and levies.

How many students attend Templeton Primary School?

Templeton Primary School has approximately 743 enrolled students (378 boys and 365 girls).

Does Templeton Primary School have a catchment area?

Yes. Templeton Primary School serves the following official intake zone: Templeton Primary School (primary, 2026). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed enrolment — use the AroundSchools catchment checker to confirm whether your address falls within it.

Where is Templeton Primary School located?

Templeton Primary School is located at Crestdale Road, Wantirna VIC 3152 Australia, Wantirna, VIC, 3152.

Explore kids' activities in Wantirna

Catchment area

Templeton Primary School has an official catchment (intake zone). Students living inside the zone are guaranteed a place.

Templeton Primary SchoolPrimary · 2026
Check if your address is in the zone

Zone boundary is drawn on the map above (state education department open data) — always confirm enrolment eligibility with the school.

Compare school fees in VIC — medians by year level across government, Catholic and independent schools.

School fees in VIC School fees across Australia

From our blog