Skip to main content

Mullaloo, WA Family Guide

WA 6027 · City of Joondalup

Discover Mullaloo with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
Western Australia
Western Australia regional photograph · Samuel Wiki / CC BY 4.0

Find something they love

View all 14 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Mullaloo

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

Charonia Reserve

Mullaloo · 0.3 km

Playground Sports courts / fields

Korella Park

Mullaloo · 0.4 km

Playground Sports courts / fields
All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Mullaloo

Swimming around Mullaloo

9 listed within 5 km of Mullaloo

Not finding it in Mullaloo? Listed in Ocean Reef (1 · 3 km), Hillarys (2 · 3.8 km), Woodvale (1 · 4.2 km)

See all 9 within 5 km

Martial arts around Mullaloo

7 listed within 5 km of Mullaloo · 1 in Mullaloo

All martial arts in Mullaloo (1) →
See all 7 within 5 km

Football (AFL) around Mullaloo

5 listed within 5 km of Mullaloo

Not finding it in Mullaloo? Listed in Ocean Reef (1 · 3 km), Padbury (1 · 4.2 km), Woodvale (1 · 4.2 km)

See all 5 within 5 km

Tennis around Mullaloo

4 listed within 5 km of Mullaloo

1.6 km from central Mullaloo

1.6 km from central Mullaloo

1.7 km from central Mullaloo

Not finding it in Mullaloo? Listed in Kallaroo (2 · 1.4 km), Heathridge (1 · 2.9 km), Woodvale (1 · 4.2 km)

See all 4 within 5 km

More sports

More things to do around Mullaloo

Arts & dance around Mullaloo

13 listed within 5 km of Mullaloo

Not finding it in Mullaloo? Listed in Ocean Reef (1 · 3 km), Hillarys (1 · 3.8 km), Currambine (2 · 4.3 km)

See all 13 within 5 km

Kids' activities & play around Mullaloo

6 listed within 5 km of Mullaloo

Not finding it in Mullaloo? Listed in Hillarys (1 · 3.8 km), Currambine (1 · 4.3 km), Joondalup (4 · 4.5 km)

See all 6 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Mullaloo

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

16 schools within 3 km of the Mullaloo centre, 2 with a Mullaloo address.

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (4 of 16)

  • Charonia Reserve

    Mullaloo · 0.3 km

    Playground Sports courts / fields
  • Korella Park

    Mullaloo · 0.4 km

    Playground Sports courts / fields
Show 2 more Playgrounds (verified features)

Libraries (2)

Sports grounds (4)

Show 2 more Sports grounds

Parks (4 of 8)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

Activities by age around Mullaloo

Ages as the provider or event states them. * Ages read from the provider's own website and re-checked every four months — not yet confirmed by them here.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Mullaloo: 52 kids' activities within 5 km, 2 schools in Mullaloo, and parks and playgrounds.

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (86)

Your council & community

Mullaloo within City of Joondalup

2 of the council area’s 75 activity providers · 12th of 17 suburbs by number of providers

City of Joondalup guide

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Mullaloo

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Mullaloo

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
10 Mullion Street200m

Mullaloo, WA 6027

4
3
2
Sold
House
10A Koolyanga Road500m

Mullaloo, WA 6027

4
2
2
Sold
House
2 Gunida Street500m

Mullaloo, WA 6027

4
2
2
Sold
House
143 DAMPIER AVENUE500m

Mullaloo, WA 6027

4
2
2
Sold
House
10 Hornsby Court800m

Kallaroo, WA 6025

4
2
2
Sold
House
1 Airlie Street1.1km

Kallaroo, WA 6025

4
2
2

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Kallaroo

3 activity providers · 1.4 km

Hillarys

4 activity providers · 3.8 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Mullaloo

    Martial arts 1, Soccer 1

    2 schools · 5 parks

  • Kallaroo1.4 km · same council

    Tennis 2, Martial arts 1

    1 school · 5 parks

  • Heathridge2.9 km · same council

    Martial arts 2, Tennis 1

    3 schools · 6 parks

  • Ocean Reef3 km · same council

    Football (AFL) 1, Arts & dance 1, Martial arts 1, Swimming 1

    5 schools · 8 parks

  • Hillarys3.8 km · same council

    Swimming 2, Arts & dance 1, Kids' activities & play 1, Martial arts 1 +2

    2 schools · 9 parks

  • Padbury4.2 km · same council

    Football (AFL) 1

    5 schools · 3 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Kids activities across City of Joondalup

75 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in City of Joondalup
Sports57Creative Arts13Entertainment7Academic7Health4Music3

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Mullaloo.

We don’t have an article specifically about Mullaloo yet.

Broader reading: WA-wide and national guides

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Mullaloo

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Mullaloo.

* Ages read from the provider's own website and re-checked every four months — not yet confirmed by them here.