Skip to main content

Bray Park, QLD Family Guide

QLD 4500 · City of Moreton Bay

Discover Bray Park with your family: kids' activities, parks, schools and everyday family life.

Explore kids’ activitiesDirectory data rebuilt 22 Oct 2026
Queensland
Queensland regional photograph · Chris Olszewski / CC BY-SA 4.0

Find something they love

View all 9 activity categories
Category photo credits

Photos: AroundSchools · AI-generated illustration AI-generated illustrations

Explore Bray Park

Parks, playgrounds and community places to discover nearby.

All parks & places
Browse sports, classes & activity providers

Sports & local clubs around Bray Park

Martial arts around Bray Park

9 listed within 5 km of Bray Park · 2 in Bray Park

All martial arts in Bray Park (2) →
See all 9 within 5 km

Soccer around Bray Park

6 listed within 5 km of Bray Park · 1 in Bray Park

All soccer in Bray Park (1) →
See all 6 within 5 km

Swimming around Bray Park

5 listed within 5 km of Bray Park · 2 in Bray Park

All swimming in Bray Park (2) →
See all 5 within 5 km

Gymnastics & cheer around Bray Park

5 listed within 5 km of Bray Park · 1 in Bray Park

All gymnastics & cheer in Bray Park (1) →
See all 5 within 5 km

More sports

All sports listed in Bray Park →

More things to do around Bray Park

Tutoring & STEM around Bray Park

2 listed within 5 km of Bray Park

Not finding it in Bray Park? Listed in Strathpine (1 · 1.4 km), Eatons Hill (1 · 4.8 km), Kallangur (2 · 5.3 km)

See all 2 within 5 km

Schools within 3 km of Bray Park

Explore school profiles, admissions and nearby activities.

10 schools within 3 km of the Bray Park centre, 4 with a Bray Park address. See all schools with a Bray Park address

All schools with a Bray Park address

Check official school-zone boundaries on each school profile; proximity is not eligibility. Check a specific address

Parks, playgrounds & community places

Within 3 km (pools 5 km). Features shown only where verified.

Playgrounds (verified features) (2)

Libraries (1)

Public pools (1)

Sports grounds (3)

Show 1 more Sports grounds

Parks (4 of 13)

Show 2 more Parks

What's coming up

One-off events and programs listed within 5 km, over the next 60 days.

No upcoming events are listed near this suburb right now. Explore nearby guides or check back for new events.

At a glance

This guide brings together what AroundSchools lists for families in and around Bray Park: 28 kids' activities within 5 km, 4 schools in Bray Park, and parks and playgrounds.

Kids' activities
Tutoring & STEM

Explore your neighbourhood

Connect schools, activities, events, homes and community places.

The interactive map loads as you explore. The places below are always available.

Browse mapped places (58)

Your council & community

Bray Park within City of Moreton Bay

4 of the council area’s 136 activity providers · 11th of 43 suburbs by number of providers

City of Moreton Bay guideSchools in Bray Park

Council-wide information and places near this suburb have different geographic scopes.

Homes with family context

Homes in and around Bray Park

A summary. Each home’s page shows the schools and activities around it.

Recently sold within 5 km of Bray Park

Homes that have sold nearby. We don’t show sale prices.

Sold
House
5 Ulster Court200m

Bray Park, QLD 4500

3
1
6
Sold
House
22 Federation Drive800m

Bray Park, QLD 4500

4
1
4
Sold
House
60 Leone Street800m

Bray Park, QLD 4500

3
3
3
Sold
House
10 Tolosa Street900m

Bray Park, QLD 4500

3
2
3
Sold
House
10 Bland St1.2km

Strathpine, QLD 4500

3
1
2
Sold
Townhouse
48/11 West Dianne Street1.3km

Lawnton, QLD 4501

2
1
1

Nearby suburbs

Find more for your family close by. Distances are measured between suburb centres.

Lawnton

3 activity providers · 1.7 km

Joyner

1 activity provider · 2.7 km

Petrie

1 activity provider · 3.1 km

Compare activities, schools & parks
  • Bray Park

    Martial arts 2, Swimming 2, Soccer 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1 +3

    4 schools · 4 parks

  • Strathpine1.4 km · same council

    Other sports 2, Football (AFL) 1, Cricket 1, Gymnastics & cheer 1 +8

    3 schools · 3 parks

  • Lawnton1.7 km · same council

    Gymnastics & cheer 1, Martial arts 1, Swimming 1

    3 schools · 4 parks

  • Joyner2.7 km · same council

    Tennis 1

    0 schools · 3 parks

  • Petrie3.1 km · same council

    Soccer 1

    3 schools · 8 parks

  • Brendale3.2 km · same council

    Gymnastics & cheer 2, Football (AFL) 1, Martial arts 1, Party entertainers 1 +2

    0 schools · 4 parks

Each row counts only what is listed in that suburb itself; distances are between suburb centres.

Explore nearby family guides

Figures from AroundSchools listings and official published data, refreshed 21 Oct 2026.

Kids activities across City of Moreton Bay

136 kids activities listed
on AroundSchools, in City of Moreton Bay
Sports113Entertainment17Academic12Creative Arts7Health4Music2

Local guides & reading

Browse all articles

School, activity and family guides for readers exploring Bray Park.

We don’t have an article specifically about Bray Park yet.

Broader reading for QLD families

Share a family & property snapshot

A local starting point for families, school newsletters and property conversations.

All kids' activities listed in Bray Park

Grouped by kind; only listings whose address is in Bray Park.

* Ages read from the provider's own website and re-checked every four months — not yet confirmed by them here.